Yangiliklar / E'lonlar 10-08-2021, 15:25 33
In accordance with the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On Joint-Stock Companies and protection of Shareholders 'Rights", Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated 24.04.2015 No. UP-4720 "On measures to introduce modern methods of corporate governance in joint-stock companies", the Supervisory Board of JSC "Andijon Dori-Darmon" announces a competitive selection of the head of the executive body of JSC "Andijon Dori-Darmon".
Shareholders, foreign managers, applicants, as well as other persons authorized in accordance with the legislation to make proposals for the nomination of the head of the executive body of JSC "Andijon Dori-Darmon" may submit their proposals for candidates for the position of the head of the executive body of JSC "Andijon Dori-Darmon".
Candidates participating in the competition must submit their applications to the company before the day of the competition.
The competition is open to persons with higher education, sufficient qualifications to perform managerial duties and work experience in the relevant field, as well as foreign managers.
Proposals will be accepted in the administrative building of the joint-stock company "Andijon Dori-Darmon", located in the 1st house on Ogakhiy Street, Andijan city, Andijan region. Suggestions can also be sent to the following community email addresses: nd_dori_d@mail.ru and andijondoridarmon@umail.uz
Phone numbers for more information: (74) 237-54-53, 237-15-90.
The deadline for submitting applications for participation in the competition: until 26.08.2021.